89.Com - Info 89.com

89.com receives about 8,000 unique visitors and 60,000 (7.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $195.13/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $101,942.57. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 89.com is ranked number 42,405 in the world and 0.0016% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Burbank, CA, 91505, United States and links to network IP address 63.236.2.233.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is 89.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
8,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
240,000
Daily Pageviews:
60,000 (7.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
42,405 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0016% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 23.5%58.5%12358
United States 11.8%4.9%52672
India 9.4%3.6%22115
Egypt 5.2%2.2%5004
Morocco 3.9%2.2%2478
Algeria 3.7%2.1%3658
Bangladesh 3.4%1.9%3641
Nigeria 3.2%1.4%6829
Germany 3.1%0.6%60715
Azerbaijan 2.3%0.8%8526
Italy 2.1%0.6%44728
United Kingdom 1.6%0.3%89643
Canada 1.2%4.9%34386
Iraq 1.0%0.4%3893
Afghanistan 1.0%0.2%3420
Netherlands 0.9%0.3%46448
Yemen 0.9%0.1%5064
Sri Lanka 0.8%0.4%7504
Malaysia 0.8%3.8%13162
South Africa 0.8%1.7%19381
Ghana 0.8%1.6%2207
Turkey 0.7%0.4%40777
Australia 0.6%0.1%85447
Senegal 0.6%0.2%2162
Argentina 0.5%1.4%26926
Mauritania 0.5%0.2%823

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
89.com
98.90%92.92%7.0
tgp.89.com
3.73%6.99%14
directory-www.89.com
0.35%0.08%2
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush 89.com
Domain:
  89.com
Rank:
  17,588
Organic Keywords:
  5,276
Organic Traffic:
  98,995
Organic Cost:
  $5,435.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  40
Page Authority:
  49
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
279
Total Backlinks:
  34,137
Follow Links:
  24,426
Nofollow Links:
  9,711
Referring Domains:
  668
Referring IPs:
  684

How socially engaged is 89.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  148
Linkedin:
  14
Stumbles:
  5,321
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much 89.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$195.13
Monthly Revenue:
$5,853.90
Yearly Revenue:
$71,222.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
China 35,100$108.46
United States 2,940$33.72
Canada 2,940$20.61
Malaysia 2,280$6.91
South Africa 1,020$4.50
India 2,160$3.46
Nigeria 840$2.20
Germany 360$1.74
Ghana 960$1.69
Bangladesh 1,140$1.53
Italy 360$1.26
Algeria 1,260$1.13
United Kingdom 180$1.12
Egypt 1,320$1.07
Argentina 840$1.00
Netherlands 180$0.92
Azerbaijan 480$0.77
Morocco 1,320$0.77
Australia 60$0.45
Iraq 240$0.42
Mauritania 120$0.37
Afghanistan 120$0.36
Turkey 240$0.26
Sri Lanka 240$0.21
Senegal 120$0.15
Yemen 60$0.05

How much money do 89.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$28.73
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$861.75
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$10,484.64
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,361
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
220,824
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,686,692
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
China 4,563$14.10
United States 529$6.07
Canada 735$5.15
India 605$0.97
Malaysia 182$0.55
Germany 104$0.50
Italy 61$0.21
United Kingdom 29$0.18
Netherlands 31$0.16
Argentina 118$0.14
Azerbaijan 77$0.12
Australia 12$0.09
South Africa 20$0.09
Afghanistan 19$0.06
Algeria 63$0.06
Egypt 66$0.05
Nigeria 17$0.04
Ghana 19$0.03
Iraq 19$0.03
Bangladesh 23$0.03
Mauritania 8$0.03
Turkey 17$0.02
Morocco 26$0.02
Yemen 10$0.01
Sri Lanka 5$0.00
Senegal 2$0.00

How much is 89.com worth?

Website Value:
$101,942.57

Where is 89.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
63.236.2.233
ASN:
AS209 
ISP:
Qwest Communications Company, LLC 
Server Location:
Burbank
CA
91505
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 63.236.2.233

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does 89.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1102 ms) 74 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Video on Demand - renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Free 30 Minutes renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Bookmark 89.com !!! renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Warning: and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
years or older only! and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Free *** Video Clips: and 16 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Pregnant and Lactating and 566 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
- Free 30 Minutes and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Sick *** renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
VOD renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Galleries and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
updated daily: and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
HD Movies and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
*** *** Galleries and 33 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
*** and 2 others render only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
X renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
*** renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
]   [ and 39 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
- Free 30 Minutes and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Free Membership - renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
89.com Video on Demand and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Pay Per View Movie Theatre and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Hot renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
*** and 2 others render only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels).
X renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels).
*** renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
.com renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.***vista.com/">***Vista</a> and 557 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="red***.com/next/">Red ***</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="sick***.com/" class="CT">Sick ***</a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="f/?f=PPV2">Free 30 Min VOD</a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.89.…ee-***-movies/">Movies</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit"> and 19 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" class="BB"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="HD/video/" class="CT">Free Movies:</a> and 33 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="sick***.com/next/" class="X">Sick***</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="sick***.com/next/" class="X">Sick***</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="x***.com/next/" class="X">X***</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="x***.com/next/" class="X">X***</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="***vista.com/next/" class="X">***Vista</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="red***.com/next/" class="X">Red***</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.89.com/f/?f=PPV2">Free Membership -</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" name="q"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="more/">More Free *** Sites..</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="x***.com/next/" class="X">X***</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="x***.com/next/" class="X">X***</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 41.5KiB (75% reduction).

Compressing http://www.89.com/ could save 41.5KiB (75% reduction).
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  55
Vendor reliability:
  55
Privacy:
  55
Child safety:
  9

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to 89.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 18 Aug 2017 15:08:32 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: 89
Cache-Control: max-age=432005
Last-Modified: Wed, 12 Dec 2012 11:22:33 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.89.com 3600
A 63.236.2.233 3600
SOA 3600
Mname NS1.89.com
Rname hostmaster.89.com
Serial Number 7
Refresh 37200
Retry 37200
Expire 37200
Minimum TTL 0
NS NS1.89.com 3594
NS dns.ns1.org 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
19 years 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: 89.COM
Domain ID: 388108_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2017-04-07T16:52:48Z
Creation Date: 1997-07-31T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-07-30T04:00:00Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Hostmaster Hostmaster
Registrant Organization: newpic
Registrant Street: 16192 Coastal Hwy.
Registrant City: Lewes
Registrant State/Province: DE
Registrant Postal Code: 19958
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.3105551212
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Hostmaster Hostmaster
Admin Organization: newpic
Admin Street: 16192 Coastal Hwy.
Admin City: Lewes
Admin State/Province: DE
Admin Postal Code: 19958
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.3105551212
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Hostmaster Hostmaster
Tech Organization: USGO, Inc.
Tech Street: 6130 W Flamingo Rd 401
Tech City: Las Vegas
Tech State/Province: NV
Tech Postal Code: 89103
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.3105551212
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS.NS1.ORG
Name Server: NS1.89.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-04-07T16:52:48Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: 89.COM
Registry Domain ID: 388108_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2016-11-29T19:15:19Z
Creation Date: 1997-07-31T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2020-07-30T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Tucows Domains Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: DNS.NS1.ORG
Name Server: NS1.89.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-19T08:09:58Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 6 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 18 hours

Recently Analyzed Sites

blog.com
28 secs
ctexlimo.com
38 secs
gananciasptc.com
50 secs
kathamaran.***.com
58 secs
youdal25.net
1 min
elpay.ua
1 min
thebetterblood.***.com
1 min
videodiary.com
2 mins
circlemarkets.com
2 mins
vlog.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
89.com widget