89.Com - Info 89.com

89 receives about 10,550 unique visitors and 69,630 (6.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $84.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $47,883.83. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 89.com is ranked number 41,406 in the world and 0.00211% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Burbank, CA, 91505, United States and links to network IP address 63.236.2.233.
SEMrush

How popular is 89.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
10,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
316,500
Daily Pageviews:
69,630 (6.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
41,406 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00211% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Egypt 15.5%16.3%2284
United States 13.9%16.5%39167
India 13.2%10.2%21173
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 6.1%12.0%981
Morocco 5.5%8.7%1922
Germany 4.3%2.3%44111
Algeria 3.7%1.9%5781
Finland 2.3%1.3%4475
Canada 2.1%3.0%22811
United Kingdom 2.0%0.9%79372
Norway 1.8%2.2%5668
Russia 1.7%0.4%116775
Bangladesh 1.7%2.5%9100
Philippines 1.7%2.8%7177
Italy 1.5%0.4%75663
Turkey 1.2%0.8%46226
Greece 1.0%0.7%22797
Mongolia 0.9%0.4%1309
Iraq 0.9%0.8%5354
Romania 0.6%0.1%46784
Netherlands 0.6%0.4%52117
Singapore 0.6%0.2%30386

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
89.com
99.15%94.60%6.0
tgp.89.com
3.24%5.34%10
directory-www.89.com
0.35%0.06%1.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush 89.com
Domain:
  89.com
Rank:
  16,180
Organic Keywords:
  10,004
Organic Traffic:
  85,525
Organic Cost:
  $3,664.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  39
Page Authority:
  48
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
289
Total Backlinks:
  32,336
Follow Links:
  31,675
Nofollow Links:
  661
Referring Domains:
  340
Referring IPs:
  339

How socially engaged is 89.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  149
Linkedin:
  14
Stumbles:
  5,321
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much 89.com can earn?

Website Value:
$47,883.83
Daily Revenue:
$84.40
Monthly Revenue:
$2,532.00
Yearly Revenue:
$30,806.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is 89.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
63.236.2.233
ASN:
AS209 
ISP:
Qwest Communications Company, LLC 
Server Location:
Burbank
CA
91505
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 63.236.2.233

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does 89.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1379 ms) 63 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

years or older only! and 5 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
- Free 30 Minutes and 5 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Warning: and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Free *** Video Clips: and 19 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Pregnant and Lactating and 566 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Sick *** renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
VOD renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
updated daily: and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Pay Per View Movie Theatre and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
*** *** Galleries and 33 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
*** and 5 others render only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
X and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
*** and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
]   [ and 39 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
- Free 30 Minutes and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Free Membership - renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
89.com Video on Demand and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
.com renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.***vista.com/">***Vista</a> and 557 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="red***.com/next/">Red ***</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="sick***.com/" class="CT">Sick ***</a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="f/?f=PPV2">Free 30 Min VOD</a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.89.…ee-***-movies/">Movies</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit"> and 18 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" class="BB"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="HD/video/" class="CT">Free Movies:</a> and 33 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="sick***.com/next/" class="X">Sick***</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="sick***.com/next/" class="X">Sick***</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="x***.com/next/" class="X">X***</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="x***.com/next/" class="X">X***</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="***vista.com/next/" class="X">***Vista</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="red***.com/next/" class="X">Red***</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.89.com/f/?f=PPV2">Free Membership -</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" name="q"> is close to 3 other tap targets.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 41.5KiB (75% reduction).

Compressing http://www.89.com/ could save 41.5KiB (75% reduction).
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  55
Vendor reliability:
  55
Privacy:
  55
Child safety:
  9

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to 89.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 30 Aug 2016 05:42:48 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: 89
Cache-Control: max-age=432005
Last-Modified: Wed, 12 Dec 2012 11:22:33 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-07-31
Domain Age:
19 years 30 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: 89.COM
Domain ID: 388108_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2016-03-12T15:51:41Z
Creation Date: 1997-07-31T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-07-30T04:00:00Z
Sponsoring Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Hostmaster Hostmaster
Registrant Organization: newpic
Registrant Street: 16192 Coastal Hwy.
Registrant City: Lewes
Registrant State/Province: DE
Registrant Postal Code: 19958
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.3102036***9
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Hostmaster Hostmaster
Admin Organization: newpic
Admin Street: 16192 Coastal Hwy.
Admin City: Lewes
Admin State/Province: DE
Admin Postal Code: 19958
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.3102036***9
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Hostmaster Hostmaster
Tech Organization: USGO, Inc.
Tech Street: 6130 W Flamingo Rd 401
Tech City: Las Vegas
Tech State/Province: NV
Tech Postal Code: 89103
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.3102036***9
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS.NS1.ORG
Name Server: NS1.89.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-03-12T15:51:41Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: 89.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: DNS.NS1.ORG
Name Server: NS1.89.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 12-mar-2016
Creation Date: 31-jul-1997
Expiration Date: 30-jul-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 30 Aug 2016 19:56:34 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
89.com widget