89.Com - Info 89.com

89.com receives about 6,200 unique visitors and 21,700 (3.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $59.63/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $34,721.77. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 89.com is ranked number 60,189 in the world and 0.00124% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Houston, TX, 77064, United States and links to network IP address 192.185.6.23. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is 89.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
186,000
Daily Pageviews:
21,700 (3.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
60,189 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00124% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 13.6%13.3%27802
China 9.3%7.3%55842
United States 8.3%8.2%115035
Germany 5.9%5.5%48906
Egypt 5.7%6.3%8022
Morocco 4.0%4.6%4522
France 4.0%4.5%51311
Nigeria 3.8%3.8%10528
Afghanistan 3.4%3.2%1866
Algeria 3.3%3.6%7681
Bangladesh 3.2%3.4%6787
United Kingdom 3.0%3.3%70653
Azerbaijan 2.8%2.9%12608
Italy 2.4%2.7%62015
Spain 1.4%1.2%97842
Argentina 1.3%1.2%30591
Senegal 1.3%1.4%1899
Iraq 1.2%1.4%5484
Canada 1.1%1.1%93137
Ghana 1.1%1.0%4413
Turkey 0.8%0.8%74856
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.6%15439
Philippines 0.6%0.7%33673
Pakistan 0.5%0.4%67416

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
89.com
100.00%100.00%1.8

Competitive Data

SEMrush 89.com
Domain:
  89.com
Rank:
  30,047
Organic Keywords:
  635
Organic Traffic:
  51,690
Organic Cost:
  $2,118.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  41
Page Authority:
  51
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
331
Total Backlinks:
  16,736
Follow Links:
  12,636
Nofollow Links:
  4,100
Referring Domains:
  914
Referring IPs:
  829

How socially engaged is 89.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  14
Stumbles:
  5,321
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much 89.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$59.63
Monthly Revenue:
$1,788.90
Yearly Revenue:
$21,764.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,779$20.41
Germany 1,194$5.76
China 1,584$4.89
India 2,886$4.62
France 977$4.59
United Kingdom 716$4.46
Nigeria 825$2.16
Afghanistan 694$2.10
Italy 586$2.04
Canada 239$1.67
Egypt 1,367$1.11
Azerbaijan 629$1.01
Bangladesh 738$0.99
Algeria 781$0.70
Morocco 998$0.58
Iraq 304$0.53
Ghana 217$0.38
Senegal 304$0.37
Argentina 260$0.31
Spain 260$0.29
Philippines 152$0.25
Turkey 174$0.19
Sri Lanka 130$0.11
Pakistan 87$0.09

How much money do 89.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$10.14
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$304.21
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,701.19
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,606
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
78,179
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
951,173
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 320$3.67
Germany 346$1.67
India 808$1.29
United Kingdom 115$0.71
China 206$0.64
France 107$0.50
Canada 60$0.42
Italy 100$0.35
Afghanistan 111$0.34
Azerbaijan 101$0.16
Egypt 68$0.06
Spain 49$0.05
Argentina 36$0.04
Nigeria 16$0.04
Iraq 24$0.04
Algeria 39$0.04
Pakistan 28$0.03
Bangladesh 15$0.02
Philippines 11$0.02
Turkey 12$0.01
Morocco 20$0.01
Ghana 4$0.01
Senegal 6$0.01
Sri Lanka 3$0.00

How much is 89.com worth?

Website Value:
$34,721.77

Where is 89.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.185.6.23
ASN:
AS20013 
ISP:
CyrusOne LLC 
Server Location:
Houston
TX
77064
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.185.6.23

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does 89.com load?

Average Load Time:
(620 ms) 92 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

For ***s 21…or older only! and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
*** renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Straight and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
*** and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
.com and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
*** and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
*** renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
VIDEOS renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Featured sites: renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Pay Per View Movies and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Video on Demand: and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Christian Dating and 10 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
! and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
8 renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
9 renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
STRAIGHT renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://89.com/js/jquery-3.2.1.min.js
http://89.com/js/bootstrap.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://89.com/style.css
http://89.com/css/bootstrap.min.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://theate…ee *** Search">*** *** Search</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://asiafri…go/g948310-pct">Asian Dating</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="A***S" type="submit" name="A***S" class="Button1"> and 39 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="MoreStraight" type="submit" name="MoreStraight" class="Button1"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="A***0" type="submit" name="A***0" class="Button1"> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://89.com/css/bootstrap.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://89.com/images/Button1.png (expiration not specified)
http://89.com/js/bootstrap.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://89.com/js/jquery-3.2.1.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://89.com/style.css (expiration not specified)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 658B (17% reduction).

Minifying http://89.com/ could save 658B (17% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  55
Vendor reliability:
  55
Privacy:
  55
Child safety:
  9

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

89.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

89.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to 89.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Location: http://89.com/
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
X-Powered-By-Plesk: PleskWin
Date: Tue, 21 Nov 2017 14:04:25 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 137
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
X-Powered-By-Plesk: PleskWin
Date: Tue, 21 Nov 2017 14:04:25 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 17518

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mail.89.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname sns7.win.hostgator.com
Rname jtubul.yahoo.com
Serial Number 2017091503
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 192.185.6.23 3600
NS sns8.win.hostgator.com 3596
NS sns7.win.hostgator.com 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-07-31
Domain Age:
20 years 3 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: 89.COM
Domain ID: 388108_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2017-09-18T02:02:57Z
Creation Date: 1997-07-31T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-07-30T04:00:00Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Hostmaster Hostmaster
Registrant Organization: newpic
Registrant Street: 16192 Coastal Hwy.
Registrant City: Lewes
Registrant State/Province: DE
Registrant Postal Code: 19958
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.3105551212
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Hostmaster Hostmaster
Admin Organization: newpic
Admin Street: 16192 Coastal Hwy.
Admin City: Lewes
Admin State/Province: DE
Admin Postal Code: 19958
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.3105551212
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Hostmaster Hostmaster
Tech Organization: USGO, Inc.
Tech Street: 6130 W Flamingo Rd 401
Tech City: Las Vegas
Tech State/Province: NV
Tech Postal Code: 89103
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.3105551212
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: SNS8.WIN.HOSTGATOR.COM
Name Server: SNS7.WIN.HOSTGATOR.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-09-18T02:02:57Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: 89.COM
Registry Domain ID: 388108_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2017-09-18T02:03:03Z
Creation Date: 1997-07-31T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2020-07-30T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Tucows Domains Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: SNS7.WIN.HOSTGATOR.COM
Name Server: SNS8.WIN.HOSTGATOR.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-21T14:04:23Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
89.com widget